Committees

Scientific Advisory Committee

  • Michael Alram, Vice President of the Österreichische Akademie der Wissenschaften (Austria)
  • Daniel Asmar, Member of the Académie des sciences du Liban (Lebanon)
  • Catherine Bréchignac, Secrétaire perpétuel of the Académie des sciences (France)
  • Jelena DukicHrvatska akademija znanosti i umjetnost (Croatia)
  • Jean-Pierre Ezin, Member of the Académie Nationale des Sciences arts et lettres du Bénin (Benin)
  • Henri-Paul Francfort, Member of the Académie des inscriptions et belles-lettres (France)
  • Michèle Gendreau-Massaloux, Former Rector of the Académie de Paris, Member of the Groupe interacadémique pour le développement (GID)
  • Nicolas Grimal, Member of the Académie des inscriptions et belles-lettres (France)
  • Maria Grever, Member of the  Koninklijke Nederlandse Akademie van Wetenschappen (Netherlands)
  • François Guinot, President of the Groupe interacadémique pour le développement, Honorary President of the Académie des technologies (France)
  • Kerstin Lidén, Member of the Kungliga Vetenskapsakademien (Sweden)
  • Isabelle Pallot-Frossard, Director of C2RMF, Ministère de la Culture (France)
  • Dominique Perrault, Member of the Académie des Beaux-Arts (France)
  • Antonio Sgamellotti, Member of the Accademia Nazionale dei Lincei (Italy)
  • Abderrahmane Tadjeddine, Member of the Académie algérienne des sciences et technologies (Algeria)
  • Stéphanie Thiébault, Director of the Institut écologie et environnement, CNRS (France)
  • John Wood, Member of the Royal Society (United Kingdom)

 

Scientific Organizers

  • Loïc Bertrand, Director, IPANEMA (CNRS, Ministère de la Culture, UVSQ)
  • Denis Gratias, Emeritus Research Director, IRCP (ChimieParisTech, CNRS), Corresponding Member of the Académie des sciences
  • Philippe Janvier, Emeritus Research Director, CR2P (CNRS, MNHN, UPMC), Member of the Académie des sciences

 

Local Organizing Committee

Christian Auboyneau (Académie des sciences), Loïc Bertrand (IPANEMA), Philippe Boncour (Académie des sciences), Bénédicte Charbonnel (IPANEMA), Marion Doucet (Académie des sciences), Denis Gratias (IRCP), Philippe Janvier (CR2P), Jean-Paul Itié (Synchotron SOLEIL), Regina Oprandi (IPANEMA), Tsiory Razafindrabe (GID), Pierre Salzi-Bouaziz (Académie des sciences)

Online user: 6